306 Kestrel Ln Silverthorne, CO 80498
Estimated Value: $943,000 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Kestrel Ln, Silverthorne, CO 80498 and is currently estimated at $1,031,362, approximately $564 per square foot. 306 Kestrel Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Silverthorne Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Caruthers John Kent and Caruthers Flora Ann
Bought by
Caruthers John Kent and Caruthers Flora Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruthers John Kent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,607 | $70,451 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $66,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $45,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $46,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $44,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $44,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $36,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $36,552 | $0 | $0 |