306 Kyle Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $185,492 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Kyle Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $216,623. 306 Kyle Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Saxony Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Glenn and Campbell Leeann
Bought by
Cowell Melanie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,329
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,294
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowell Melanie S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowell Melanie S | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $16,800 | $3,230 | $13,570 |
| 2024 | $8 | $16,010 | $3,080 | $12,930 |
| 2023 | $802 | $16,010 | $3,080 | $12,930 |
| 2022 | $738 | $14,750 | $2,840 | $11,910 |
| 2021 | $738 | $14,750 | $2,840 | $11,910 |
| 2020 | $741 | $14,750 | $2,840 | $11,910 |
| 2019 | $740 | $14,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $14,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $14,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $14,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $665 | $14,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $669 | $14,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map