326 Kyle Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Kyle Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $240,472, approximately $153 per square foot. 326 Kyle Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Saxony Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Linda L Renner Revocable Trust and Renner Linda L
Bought by
Andrew & Linda Renner Qualified Spousal Trust and Renner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Renner Andrew J and Renner Linda L
Bought by
Renner Linda L and Linda L Renner Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew & Linda Renner Qualified Spousal Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renner Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $22,320 | $3,230 | $19,090 |
| 2024 | $11 | $21,270 | $3,080 | $18,190 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $21,270 | $3,080 | $18,190 |
| 2022 | $981 | $19,600 | $2,840 | $16,760 |
| 2021 | $981 | $19,600 | $2,840 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $985 | $19,600 | $2,840 | $16,760 |
| 2019 | $983 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $982 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $984 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $883 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $889 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map