306 Latzer Ave Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $93,902 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Latzer Ave, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $115,976, approximately $127 per square foot. 306 Latzer Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Davis Robert J
Bought by
Kisling Doria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,873
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisling Doria D | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kisling Doria D | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,770 | $5,150 | $20,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,770 | $5,150 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $917 | $21,140 | $4,760 | $16,380 |
| 2022 | $926 | $21,140 | $4,760 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $948 | $21,140 | $4,760 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $885 | $18,450 | $4,310 | $14,140 |
| 2019 | $766 | $18,460 | $4,310 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $814 | $18,460 | $4,310 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $782 | $17,020 | $2,520 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $655 | $13,870 | $2,520 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $663 | $13,870 | $2,520 | $11,350 |
| 2014 | $671 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2013 | $340 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map