306 Lawton Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Lawton Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $366,128, approximately $324 per square foot. 306 Lawton Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2005
Sold by
Flanagan Jerome T and Flanagan Patricia D
Bought by
Flanagan Jerome T and Flanagan Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Jerome T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $30,000 | $11,900 | $18,100 |
| 2024 | $7,423 | $30,000 | $11,900 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $9,013 | $30,000 | $11,900 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $9,013 | $29,689 | $10,413 | $19,276 |
| 2021 | $8,720 | $29,688 | $10,412 | $19,276 |
| 2020 | $8,581 | $29,688 | $10,412 | $19,276 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $23,611 | $9,520 | $14,091 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $23,611 | $9,520 | $14,091 |
| 2017 | $6,853 | $26,809 | $9,520 | $17,289 |
| 2016 | $6,444 | $22,579 | $8,330 | $14,249 |
| 2015 | $6,222 | $22,579 | $8,330 | $14,249 |
| 2014 | $6,147 | $22,579 | $8,330 | $14,249 |
| 2013 | $6,815 | $26,354 | $8,330 | $18,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map