306 Linden St Covington, KY 41016
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $157,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Linden St, Covington, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $140,845, approximately $157 per square foot. 306 Linden St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Mary A. Goetz Elementary School, Ludlow High School, and Prince of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
West Donnie R
Bought by
Messer Kimberly Renee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Kimberly Renee | -- | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $910 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $907 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $902 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $896 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $885 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $839 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $807 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |