306 Loon Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,629 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Loon Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $228,407, approximately $180 per square foot. 306 Loon Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Lawrence Cheryl A
Bought by
Miller Glenn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Opal Eileen Parry
Bought by
Miller Glenn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2002
Sold by
Parry Floyd D and Parry Eric D
Bought by
Parry Opal Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Glenn R | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Glenn R | -- | None Available | |
| Parry Opal Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $155,496 | $17,062 | $138,434 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $160,782 | $17,062 | $143,720 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $140,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $128,105 | $10,238 | $117,867 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $104,364 | $6,142 | $98,222 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $93,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $85,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $82,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $659 | $58,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $57,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $56,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map