306 Lynfield Rd Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $163,326 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Lynfield Rd, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $220,832, approximately $146 per square foot. 306 Lynfield Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Avoca Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Lyndon Leonard
Bought by
Camille Duval
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camille Duval | $99,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,225 | $5,100 | $31,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,100 | $4,500 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $26,100 | $4,500 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $26,100 | $4,500 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $26,100 | $4,500 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $26,100 | $4,500 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $23,875 | $4,500 | $19,375 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $23,875 | $4,500 | $19,375 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $23,875 | $4,500 | $19,375 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $25,175 | $4,500 | $20,675 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $25,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map