Estimated Value: $80,053 - $142,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Main St, Loma, MT 59460 and is currently estimated at $106,018, approximately $157 per square foot. 306 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Benton Elementary School, Fort Benton Junior High School, and Fort Benton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $45,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $285 | $35,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $541 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $316 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $287 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $414 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $409 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $299 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $171 | $12,141 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map