306 Maple St San Francisco, CA 94118
Presidio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,725,000 - $4,446,415
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$1,995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Maple St, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $3,809,604, approximately $1,994 per square foot. 306 Maple St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sutro Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Presidio Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Strassner Howard and Light Family Living Trust
Bought by
Kingman Gordon J and Kingman Katherine Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,015,053
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,794,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Light Jack M and Light Barbara J
Bought by
Light Jack M and Light Barbara Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingman Gordon J | $2,800,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Light Jack M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingman Gordon J | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,948 | $3,001,240 | $2,100,000 | $900,000 |
| 2024 | $35,948 | $3,001,302 | $1,800,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2023 | $36,112 | $3,001,302 | $1,800,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2022 | $36,318 | $3,016,355 | $2,110,500 | $904,500 |
| 2021 | $33,840 | $2,801,455 | $1,930,000 | $871,455 |
| 2020 | $35,565 | $2,901,636 | $2,000,000 | $901,636 |
| 2019 | $35,846 | $2,976,465 | $2,079,967 | $896,498 |
| 2018 | $34,637 | $2,918,204 | $2,039,184 | $879,020 |
| 2017 | $33,926 | $2,860,580 | $1,999,200 | $861,380 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $140,876 | $55,993 | $84,883 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $138,760 | $55,152 | $83,608 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $136,043 | $54,072 | $81,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map