306 Mayfield Ct Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $235,288 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Mayfield Ct, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $279,072, approximately $256 per square foot. 306 Mayfield Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Aliff Roy E
Bought by
Aliff Roy E and Aliff Patti R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,584
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$182,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Aliff Roy E
Bought by
Aliff Roy E and Aliff Patti R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1984
Sold by
Peer Construction Co
Bought by
Aliff Roy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aliff Roy E | -- | -- | |
| Aliff Roy E | -- | -- | |
| Aliff Roy E | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aliff Roy E | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aliff Roy E | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $211,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $199,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $188,400 | $80,000 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $183,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $177,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $172,400 | $70,000 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map