$595,999
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM $3K PRICE DROP

306 Michael Cir Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Estimated payment $3,302/month

Total Views 857
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,036 Sq Ft
$293 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.96 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Double Vanity
  • West Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

Welcome Home to 306 Michael Circle! This beautiful brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,036 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.96 acre lot in Mount Juliet. Zoned for sought after Mount Juliet High School, the property features a large fenced backyard perfect for outdoor entertaining, complete with a two-story deck and above-ground pool. Additional highlights include a full basement, a rare three-car garage, and major updates such as a NEW HVAC system and NEW TANKLESS HOT WATER HEATER for added peace of mind. The main level features new flooring throughout, and best of all NO HOA! Schedule a tour today!

Listing Agent

Cyndal Callihan

Compass Brokerage Phone: 3529492475 License #353441 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Compass

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,472

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 41,818 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 033G A 02800 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,472

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1406
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 630
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2036

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.96
  • Lot Size: 277.42 X 214.75 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 033G A 02800 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1472

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Elementary
  • High School: Mt. Juliet High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Wilson Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,472 $77,100 $18,750 $58,350
2024 $1,472 $77,100 $18,750 $58,350
2022 $1,472 $77,100 $18,750 $58,350
2021 $1,472 $77,100 $18,750 $58,350
2020 $1,481 $77,100 $18,750 $58,350
2019 $1,481 $58,800 $16,250 $42,550
2018 $1,481 $58,800 $16,250 $42,550
2017 $1,481 $58,800 $16,250 $42,550
2016 $1,481 $58,800 $16,250 $42,550
2015 $1,511 $58,800 $16,250 $42,550
2014 $1,264 $49,165 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $595,999 -0.4% $293 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $598,500 +9.8% $294 / Sq Ft
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Sold $545,000 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2024 03/16/24 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2024 02/25/24 Price Changed $545,000 -0.7% $268 / Sq Ft
02/06/2024 02/06/24 Price Changed $549,000 -0.2% $270 / Sq Ft
01/10/2024 01/10/24 For Sale $550,000 +120.0% $270 / Sq Ft
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Price Changed $250,000 -5.3% $123 / Sq Ft
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Price Changed $264,000 -4.0% $130 / Sq Ft
07/05/2018 07/05/18 For Sale $275,000 +7.9% $135 / Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Sold $254,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $545,000 Momentum Title Llc
Warranty Deed $254,900 --
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Deed $219,000 --
Deed $219,000 --
Deed $179,900 --
Warranty Deed $161,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $556,717 VA
Previous Owner $214,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $204,676 FHA
Previous Owner $175,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $32,850 No Value Available
Previous Owner $175,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3186408

Realtracs

APN: 033G-A-028.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.