306 Monarch Dr Unit 306 Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $332,876 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Monarch Dr Unit 306, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $346,719, approximately $183 per square foot. 306 Monarch Dr Unit 306 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Yalda Namrood and Yalda Ashourina
Bought by
Lee Sangdoo and Oh Eunsuk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,914
Outstanding Balance
$329,302
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Rosen Devin and Calabrese Lisa
Bought by
Yalda Namrood and Yalda Ashourina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Cmls Homes Limited
Bought by
Rosen Devin and Calabrese Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cmls Homes Limited
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Feltner
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Burton Debra
Bought by
Feltner Stephen J and Feltner Kristine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,731
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Mcdonald Terrance W and Styn Brandi M
Bought by
Burton Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
6.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Terrance W and Styn Brandi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,160
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sangdoo | $336,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yalda Namrood | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rosen Devin | $157,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cmls Homes Limited | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Feltner Stephen J | $237,500 | Git | |
| Burton Debra | $202,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Terrance W | $168,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Sangdoo | $329,914 | |
| Previous Owner | Yalda Namrood | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosen Devin | $141,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Feltner Stephen J | $230,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Debra | $181,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Terrance W | $159,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,363 | $32,349 | $1,384 | $30,965 |
| 2024 | $6,363 | $24,052 | $1,211 | $22,841 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $24,052 | $1,211 | $22,841 |
| 2022 | $6,174 | $24,052 | $1,211 | $22,841 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $18,140 | $1,037 | $17,103 |
| 2020 | $6,507 | $18,140 | $1,037 | $17,103 |
| 2019 | $5,356 | $20,254 | $1,037 | $19,217 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $14,858 | $907 | $13,951 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $14,858 | $907 | $13,951 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $16,619 | $2,668 | $13,951 |
| 2015 | $5,065 | $14,323 | $2,414 | $11,909 |
| 2014 | $4,993 | $14,323 | $2,414 | $11,909 |
| 2013 | $4,829 | $14,323 | $2,414 | $11,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map