NOT LISTED FOR SALE

306 Moonlight Cir Cloverdale, CA 95425

Estimated Value: $812,000 - $901,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2022

Last sale price $800,000 $333 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,436 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Beautiful light-filled single level with versatile open floor plan located at the end of a private lane on over 1/4 acre. Features include over 2425 sf, engineered wide plank oak floors, large living & family rooms. Kitchen with island, quartz counter tops & stainless appliances. Spacious primary suite has sitting area, walk-in closet & overlooks courtyard. Rear yard is perfect for outdoor entertaining. Property has room for RV/boat parking, pool and/or room to possibly build a workshop or additional dwelling unit (ADU).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronald Pavelka

Compass License #01476514 Listed on: 05/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Famini

Inactive Office License #02048405

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 12,724 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Landscaped
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 117-330-031-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: S. Cloverdale Blvd to Treadway to S. Foothill to Moonlight Circle - located at end of private lane
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2921
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Reso Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Range, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo, Dining/Living Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room, View
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Square Footage: 2400.00
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Family Room Features: Skylight(s), View
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Raised Hearth
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Island, Quartz Counter, Skylight(s)
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Outside Access, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Dead End, Garden, Landscape Front, Street Lights
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Uncovered Patio
  • View: Hills, Mountains, Ridge, Woods

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Interior Access, RV Access, RV Possible, Side-by-Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 117-330-031-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12724.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Bertram William E
Bought by
William E And Deborah Lynn Bertram Living Tru and Bertram
Current Estimated Value
$858,477

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2022
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
List Price
$799,500
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Schandler Louis E and Schandler Victoria M
Bought by
Schandler Louis E and Schandler Victoria M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Leyva Jorge Alejandro
Bought by
Schandler Louls E and Schandler Victoria M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2016
Sold by
Leyva Veronica
Bought by
Leyva Jorge Alejandro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Leyva Alex
Bought by
Leyva Veronica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Wine Country Homes Inc
Bought by
Leyva Veronica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$570,814
Interest Rate
1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
William E And Deborah Lynn Bertram Living Tru -- None Listed On Document
Bertram William E -- First American Title
Bertram William E $800,000 First American Title
Schandler Louis E -- None Available
Schandler Louls E $779,000 First American Title
Leyva Jorge Alejandro -- None Available
Leyva Veronica -- Old Republic Title Co
Leyva Veronica $714,000 Old Republic Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Leyva Veronica $570,814
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $800,000 +0.1% $333 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $799,500 -- $333 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,249 $832,320 $270,504 $561,816
2024 $10,186 $816,000 $265,200 $550,800
2023 $10,186 $800,000 $260,000 $540,000
2022 $8,187 $632,696 $175,401 $457,295
2021 $8,084 $620,291 $171,962 $448,329
2020 $8,343 $613,931 $170,199 $443,732
2019 $8,178 $601,894 $166,862 $435,032
2018 $8,913 $692,000 $218,000 $474,000
2017 $7,752 $593,000 $187,000 $406,000
2016 $7,055 $541,000 $171,000 $370,000
2015 $6,175 $484,000 $153,000 $331,000
2014 $5,313 $417,000 $131,000 $286,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 322047094

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 117-330-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.