Estimated Value: $191,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 N 2nd St, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $218,268, approximately $209 per square foot. 306 N 2nd St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Bought by
Kemper Madonna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemper Madonna R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $21,411 | $2,177 | $19,234 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $19,118 | $1,944 | $17,174 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $19,118 | $1,944 | $17,174 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $17,556 | $1,944 | $15,612 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $17,556 | $1,944 | $15,612 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $15,960 | $1,767 | $14,193 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $15,960 | $1,767 | $14,193 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $15,960 | $1,767 | $14,193 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $15,960 | $1,767 | $14,193 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $19,266 | $1,767 | $17,499 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map