Seller's Agent in 2020
Tonya Klingaman
EXIT Realty Mitchell
(605) 999-0276
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $235,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an attached 2 car garage. Remodeled kitchen with Patzer cabinets, open floor plan through the dining room, kitchen & living room. Main floor bathroom has a whirlpool tub. New steel roof in 2016, new breezeway door and front storm door. Large yard and two decks with patio area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT Realty Mitchell License #15848 Listed on: 05/15/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolbrink Nathan J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $80,000 | 0.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $91,285 | $4,900 | $86,385 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $91,700 | $4,900 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $91,700 | $4,900 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $58,140 | $2,100 | $56,040 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $58,140 | $2,100 | $56,040 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $61,810 | $2,000 | $59,810 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $55,952 | $950 | $55,002 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $57,939 | $950 | $56,989 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $57,939 | $950 | $56,989 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $55,952 | $950 | $55,002 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,952 | $950 | $55,002 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,952 | $950 | $55,002 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tonya Klingaman
EXIT Realty Mitchell
(605) 999-0276
90 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-157
APN: 4382
Ask me questions while you tour the home.