306 N Gex St La Plata, MO 63549
Estimated Value: $136,114 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 N Gex St, La Plata, MO 63549 and is currently estimated at $165,029, approximately $95 per square foot. 306 N Gex St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including La Plata Elementary School and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Howard Steven G and Howard Terrie L
Bought by
Davison Terriel and Davison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,351
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$60,678
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Terriel | $146,250 | Pickell Abs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davison Terriel | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $15,200 | $1,300 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $9 | $13,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $865 | $13,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $768 | $12,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $764 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $768 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $770 | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
| 2018 | $771 | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
| 2017 | $761 | $63,560 | $6,140 | $57,420 |
| 2016 | $692 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map