306 Oak Leaf Ct South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Oak Leaf Ct, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $257,715. 306 Oak Leaf Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Wood Jeremy A and Wood Rana J
Bought by
Jeremy A Wood And Rana J Wood Revocable Trust and Wood Rana J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy A Wood And Rana J Wood Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,617 | $67,065 | $13,986 | $53,079 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $59,800 | $12,471 | $47,329 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $54,632 | $11,393 | $43,239 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $50,318 | $10,662 | $39,656 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $49,501 | $10,323 | $39,178 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $46,932 | $9,944 | $36,988 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $44,696 | $9,478 | $35,218 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $42,841 | $9,085 | $33,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map