306 Pebblestone Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Pebblestone Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $348,021, approximately $187 per square foot. 306 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Pankey Dianne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,698
Outstanding Balance
$67,452
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pankey Dianne E | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pankey Dianne E | $122,698 | |
| Closed | Pankey Dianne E | $30,674 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $358,799 | $73,125 | $285,674 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $179,153 | $34,950 | $144,203 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $179,153 | $34,950 | $144,203 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $179,153 | $34,950 | $144,203 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $179,153 | $34,950 | $144,203 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $179,153 | $34,950 | $144,203 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $179,153 | $34,950 | $144,203 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $156,696 | $29,125 | $127,571 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $156,696 | $29,125 | $127,571 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $156,696 | $29,125 | $127,571 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $168,531 | $34,730 | $133,801 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $168,531 | $34,730 | $133,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map