306 Peekskill Ct Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $1,137,748 - $2,291,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,667
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Peekskill Ct, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,674,187, approximately $295 per square foot. 306 Peekskill Ct is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Shakerag Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Peachtree Residl Props Inc
Bought by
Patel Mitul R and Dev Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,167
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,274,020
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Mitul R | $813,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Mitul R | $632,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,561 | $318,520 | $78,960 | $239,560 |
| 2023 | $8,991 | $318,520 | $78,960 | $239,560 |
| 2022 | $9,774 | $318,520 | $78,960 | $239,560 |
| 2021 | $9,396 | $298,240 | $64,080 | $234,160 |
| 2020 | $9,487 | $294,720 | $63,320 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $289,480 | $62,200 | $227,280 |
| 2018 | $9,208 | $282,720 | $60,760 | $221,960 |
| 2017 | $9,251 | $271,800 | $58,400 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $9,117 | $271,800 | $58,400 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | $9,218 | $271,800 | $58,400 | $213,400 |
| 2014 | $9,586 | $271,800 | $58,400 | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map