306 Pine Ave Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
Estimated Value: $433,830 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Pine Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 and is currently estimated at $529,958, approximately $242 per square foot. 306 Pine Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Egg Harbor Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Vandoan Dat and Thidang Hue
Bought by
Martyn Wayne J and Martyn Dana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,636
Interest Rate
7.46%
Estimated Equity
$520,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martyn Wayne J | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martyn Wayne J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,664 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $7,664 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $7,620 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $7,620 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $7,682 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $7,543 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $7,337 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $7,179 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $7,154 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $6,871 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | $6,770 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $6,636 | $228,500 | $77,200 | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map