317 Pine Ave Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
Estimated Value: $403,857 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Pine Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 and is currently estimated at $409,714, approximately $303 per square foot. 317 Pine Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Egg Harbor Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Matthews Kenneth E and Matthews Cynthia A
Bought by
Sheppard Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Outstanding Balance
$148,303
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$261,411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Robert | $224,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheppard Robert | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $6,145 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $6,029 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $5,857 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $5,273 | $180,400 | $75,000 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map