306 Pinecliff Dr Wilmington, NC 28409
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Pinecliff Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $396,076, approximately $239 per square foot. 306 Pinecliff Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Holly Tree Elementary School, Roland-Grise Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Sold by
Trapp Robert A Cheryl M
Bought by
Griffin Michael V Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Sold by
Jimmie L Suggs Sr & Son
Bought by
Trapp Robert A Cheryl M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Sold by
Sneeden Thomas W
Bought by
Jimmie L Suggs Sr & Son
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Michael V Denise M | $80,500 | -- | |
| Trapp Robert A Cheryl M | $76,000 | -- | |
| Jimmie L Suggs Sr & Son | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $345,900 | $131,700 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $222,500 | $76,300 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $217,300 | $76,300 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $217,300 | $76,300 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $183,500 | $55,000 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $183,500 | $55,000 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $183,500 | $55,000 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $183,500 | $55,000 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $152,400 | $45,700 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $152,400 | $45,700 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $152,400 | $45,700 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map