113 Beechcliff Dr Wilmington, NC 28409
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Beechcliff Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $384,329, approximately $262 per square foot. 113 Beechcliff Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Holly Tree Elementary School, Roland-Grise Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Bought by
James David W Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Jenkins Family Rev Liv Trust
Bought by
Chinn David D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Jenkins Levaughn Mary Ann
Bought by
Jenkins Family Rev Liv Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Stokley Charles S Jr Nancy L
Bought by
Jenkins Levaughn Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Sold by
Wagner Gene D Cynthia B
Bought by
Stokley Charles S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Sold by
James David W Joan M
Bought by
Wagner Gene D Cynthia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James David W Joan M | $42,000 | -- | |
| Chinn David D | $113,500 | -- | |
| Jenkins Family Rev Liv Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Levaughn Mary Ann | $81,500 | -- | |
| Stokley Charles S | $64,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Gene D Cynthia B | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $393,100 | $132,100 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $207,300 | $76,600 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $207,300 | $76,600 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $207,300 | $76,600 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $179,300 | $55,000 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $179,300 | $55,000 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $179,300 | $55,000 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $179,300 | $55,000 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $150,400 | $45,700 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $150,400 | $45,700 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $150,400 | $45,700 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map