Seller's Agent in 2013
Teresa Ryan
Century 21 Circle
(630) 276-7575
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,728 - $215,000
Quiet manor home with newer wood laminate flooring throughout. Washer/Dryer in unit. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property! Purchase for as little as 3% down. Property approved for HomePath Mortgage /HomePath Renovation financing. See HomePath website for more details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Circle License #471003290 Listed on: 02/05/2013
Co-Listed By
Cori Seider
Ryan Hill Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beitter Gudrun | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Skura Robert M | $128,500 | -- | |
| Kieffer Douglas J | $103,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beitter Gudrun | $63,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Skura Robert M | $115,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Kieffer Douglas J | $97,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | Sold | $65,000 | +1.7% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2013 02/05/13 | For Sale | $63,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $469 | $51,160 | $6,700 | $44,460 |
| 2023 | $501 | $45,970 | $6,020 | $39,950 |
| 2022 | $937 | $40,600 | $5,310 | $35,290 |
| 2021 | $948 | $39,150 | $5,120 | $34,030 |
| 2020 | $959 | $39,150 | $5,120 | $34,030 |
| 2019 | $976 | $37,240 | $4,870 | $32,370 |
| 2018 | $987 | $31,330 | $4,100 | $27,230 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $28,420 | $3,720 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $25,730 | $3,370 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $24,430 | $3,200 | $21,230 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $22,170 | $2,900 | $19,270 |
| 2013 | $1,195 | $22,320 | $2,920 | $19,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Teresa Ryan
Century 21 Circle
(630) 276-7575
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Cori Seider
Ryan Hill Realty, LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Adrian Mitocaru
Rexx Real Estate Inc.
(773) 875-3707
83 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08264532
APN: 07-20-410-164
Ask me questions while you tour the home.