306 Ranch House Rd Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Ranch House Rd, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $739,204, approximately $349 per square foot. 306 Ranch House Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Taylor James S and Taylor Michelle E
Bought by
Taylor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Cloverdale Cottage Investors
Bought by
Taylor James S and Taylor Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor James S | $338,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor James S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,578 | $500,056 | $118,174 | $381,882 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $490,252 | $115,857 | $374,395 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $480,640 | $113,586 | $367,054 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $471,216 | $111,359 | $359,857 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $461,977 | $109,176 | $352,801 |
| 2020 | $6,408 | $457,241 | $108,057 | $349,184 |
| 2019 | $6,212 | $448,277 | $105,939 | $342,338 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $439,488 | $103,862 | $335,626 |
| 2017 | $5,780 | $430,872 | $101,826 | $329,046 |
| 2016 | $5,681 | $422,425 | $99,830 | $322,595 |
| 2015 | -- | $416,081 | $98,331 | $317,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $407,931 | $96,405 | $311,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map