306 Ravens Ct Circle Pines, MN 55014
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Ravens Ct, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 306 Ravens Ct is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Lang Builders Inc
Bought by
Kennedy Anita and Kennedy James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Anita | $286,800 | Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,937 | $416,900 | $80,000 | $336,900 |
| 2025 | $4,666 | $400,700 | $73,400 | $327,300 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $397,700 | $68,600 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $398,100 | $68,400 | $329,700 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $415,200 | $62,200 | $353,000 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $344,400 | $40,100 | $304,300 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $328,100 | $35,000 | $293,100 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $336,900 | $31,300 | $305,600 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $301,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $276,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $276,700 | $48,300 | $228,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map