Estimated Value: $260,000 - $308,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Red Haven Ct, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $289,742, approximately $233 per square foot. 306 Red Haven Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Cunningham Ella R and Atkins Coleman C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Ella R | $107,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cunningham Ella R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $176,900 | $55,000 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $420 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $169,700 | $55,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $161,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $160,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map