306 Riverside Ln Williamsburg, NM 87942
Estimated Value: $238,258 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Riverside Ln, Williamsburg, NM 87942 and is currently estimated at $288,565. 306 Riverside Ln is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Mary Gagne
Bought by
Pace Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$215,802
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Bestgen Dale and Johnson Kay
Bought by
Gagne Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Kelly William and Gagne Mary
Bought by
Gagene Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Rebecca L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gagne Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Gagene Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pace Rebecca L | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $77,171 | $10,355 | $66,816 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $77,171 | $10,355 | $66,816 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $43,653 | $7,320 | $36,333 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $45,189 | $7,766 | $37,423 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $43,873 | $7,540 | $36,333 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $43,653 | $7,320 | $36,333 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $43,440 | $7,107 | $36,333 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $43,440 | $7,107 | $36,333 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $43,653 | $7,320 | $36,333 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $43,653 | $7,320 | $36,333 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,653 | $7,320 | $36,333 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,287 | $7,107 | $33,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map