306 Riverview Ave Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Riverview Ave, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $183,528, approximately $124 per square foot. 306 Riverview Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Brown Dwight D
Bought by
Dwight Douglas Brown Revocable Living Trust and Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight Douglas Brown Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Dwight D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $86,600 | $86,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $86,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |