306 Ruby Ln Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Ruby Ln, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $753,813, approximately $284 per square foot. 306 Ruby Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Hembree Gary W and Hembree Charlene
Bought by
Hembree Gary W and Hembree Charlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hembree Gary W | -- | Title Service & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $144,408 | $42,000 | $102,408 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $147,075 | $42,000 | $105,075 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $140,416 | $42,000 | $98,416 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $126,428 | $36,750 | $89,678 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $122,051 | $32,900 | $89,151 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $117,938 | $29,050 | $88,888 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $112,637 | $26,425 | $86,212 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $111,775 | $25,200 | $86,575 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $87,310 | $21,000 | $66,310 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $104,192 | $21,000 | $83,192 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $96,304 | $17,500 | $78,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map