252 Arrowhead Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Arrowhead Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $691,447, approximately $301 per square foot. 252 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Hardy Del
Bought by
Hardy Gwen and Hardy Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Hardy Del
Bought by
Hardy Gwen and Hardy Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Hardy Del
Bought by
Hardy Gwen and Hardy Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Gwen | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy Gwen | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy Gwen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $91,317 | $57,750 | $33,567 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $91,416 | $57,750 | $33,666 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $88,341 | $57,750 | $30,591 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $78,869 | $51,975 | $26,894 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $72,822 | $47,250 | $25,572 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $67,878 | $43,750 | $24,128 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $62,324 | $39,725 | $22,599 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $59,961 | $37,800 | $22,161 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $49,067 | $31,500 | $17,567 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $52,906 | $31,500 | $21,406 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $46,117 | $26,250 | $19,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map