309 Arrowhead Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $870,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Arrowhead Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $762,850, approximately $271 per square foot. 309 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $112,617 | $42,000 | $70,617 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $112,757 | $42,000 | $70,757 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $109,433 | $42,000 | $67,433 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $99,183 | $36,750 | $62,433 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $94,499 | $32,900 | $61,599 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $92,914 | $29,050 | $63,864 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $89,413 | $26,425 | $62,988 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $88,707 | $25,200 | $63,507 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $86,453 | $21,000 | $65,453 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $86,988 | $21,000 | $65,988 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $75,995 | $17,500 | $58,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map