NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $363,997

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,335 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2020

Last sale price $180,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,891 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2020

Welcome to Central Madera! Don't let the age fool you, this home was built to last! This charming home has three bedrooms, two baths and sits on a spacious backyard. Home offers a lot of character and has been well maintained. You won't want to miss out on this perfect starter home! Call to schedule your private viewing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosa Ochoa

Realty World Real Estate Professionals License #01907113 Listed on: 10/02/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Miriam Gonzalez-Rodriguez

Real Brokerage Technologies License #01366854

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 5,700 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,335 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-192-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

5,700 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 134.83
  • Square Footage: 1335.00

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 180000.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Spa: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s), Evaporative Cooler, Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1309
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5700.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 007-192-005
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2020
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Current Estimated Value
$318,749

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,749
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Sold $180,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 For Sale $180,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,266 $194,836 $43,296 $151,540
2023 $2,266 $187,272 $41,616 $145,656
2022 $2,118 $183,600 $40,800 $142,800
2021 $2,078 $180,000 $40,000 $140,000
2020 $1,115 $100,047 $16,547 $83,500
2019 $1,105 $98,086 $16,223 $81,863
2018 $1,019 $96,163 $15,905 $80,258
2017 $1,005 $94,279 $15,594 $78,685
2016 $979 $92,432 $15,289 $77,143
2015 $955 $91,045 $15,060 $75,985
2014 $890 $89,262 $14,765 $74,497
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 220601975

MetroList

APN: 007-192-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.