306 S Devoe St Lone Tree, IA 52755
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 S Devoe St, Lone Tree, IA 52755 and is currently estimated at $197,048, approximately $128 per square foot. 306 S Devoe St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School and Lone Tree Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $175,400 | $34,900 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $21 | $184,600 | $34,900 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $184,600 | $34,900 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $133,800 | $27,600 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $133,800 | $27,600 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $131,000 | $24,800 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $131,000 | $24,800 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $113,400 | $24,800 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $113,400 | $24,800 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $120,800 | $24,800 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $120,800 | $24,800 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $127,800 | $24,800 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map