Estimated Value: $142,625 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
757
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 S King St, Maize, KS 67101 and is currently estimated at $144,313, approximately $190 per square foot. 306 S King St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Maize Middle School and Maize High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $10,090 | $5,382 | $4,708 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $7,751 | $2,461 | $5,290 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $7,211 | $2,461 | $4,750 |
| 2022 | $926 | $6,521 | $2,323 | $4,198 |
| 2021 | $919 | $6,210 | $2,323 | $3,887 |
| 2020 | $855 | $5,808 | $2,323 | $3,485 |
| 2019 | $827 | $5,635 | $2,323 | $3,312 |
| 2018 | $779 | $5,311 | $1,714 | $3,597 |
| 2017 | $839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map