Estimated Value: $419,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 S Lakeshore Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $479,600, approximately $261 per square foot. 306 S Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Dennis Michael H
Bought by
Vega Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Siewert Scott and Siewert Teresa E
Bought by
Dennis Michael H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Peter A | $212,000 | -- | |
| Dennis Michael H | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Michael H | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Dennis Michael H | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Dennis Michael H | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Dennis Michael H | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,505 | $349,040 | $135,000 | $214,040 |
| 2025 | $6,505 | $352,940 | $135,000 | $217,940 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $343,010 | $135,000 | $208,010 |
| 2023 | $5,733 | $333,571 | $135,000 | $198,571 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $304,972 | $135,000 | $169,972 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $254,430 | $110,000 | $144,430 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $255,622 | $110,000 | $145,622 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $226,813 | $80,000 | $146,813 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $223,341 | $80,000 | $143,341 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $219,944 | $80,000 | $139,944 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $216,118 | $80,000 | $136,118 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $208,239 | $80,000 | $128,239 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $188,002 | $80,000 | $108,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map