Estimated Value: $523,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Lakeshore Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $565,884, approximately $240 per square foot. 400 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $792 | $215,688 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $792 | $215,688 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $568 | $210,018 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $568 | $198,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $549 | $192,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $545 | $186,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $520 | $184,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $538 | $180,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $526 | $176,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $232,343 | $75,000 | $157,343 |
| 2016 | $526 | $228,122 | $75,000 | $153,122 |
| 2015 | $526 | $217,652 | $75,000 | $142,652 |
| 2014 | $526 | $184,399 | $75,000 | $109,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map