306 S Mill St Colfax, WA 99111
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 S Mill St, Colfax, WA 99111. 306 S Mill St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Leonard M. Jennings Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,845 | $270,789 | $40,500 | $230,289 |
| 2025 | $1,203 | $91,874 | $11,500 | $80,374 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $81,280 | $10,000 | $71,280 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $81,280 | $10,000 | $71,280 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $81,280 | $10,000 | $71,280 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $81,280 | $10,000 | $71,280 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $81,280 | $10,000 | $71,280 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $81,280 | $10,000 | $71,280 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $81,280 | $10,000 | $71,280 |
| 2017 | $949 | $76,280 | $5,000 | $71,280 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $76,280 | $5,000 | $71,280 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $76,280 | $5,000 | $71,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,800 | $5,000 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map