306 SE 29th Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 SE 29th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $291,556, approximately $166 per square foot. 306 SE 29th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Pritchard James E and Avst I Llc
Bought by
Braccia June and Villella Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braccia June | $32,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $289,014 | $89,180 | $199,834 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $280,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $254,823 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,601 | $231,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $210,597 | $48,412 | $162,185 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $192,319 | $35,672 | $156,647 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $176,200 | $22,295 | $153,905 |
| 2018 | $376 | $22,295 | $22,295 | $0 |
| 2017 | $329 | $17,836 | $17,836 | $0 |
| 2016 | $334 | $17,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $70,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $63,639 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map