306 SE Lanark Ave Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $110,777 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 SE Lanark Ave, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $131,694, approximately $112 per square foot. 306 SE Lanark Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Welp Randall D
Bought by
Iron Door Holdings Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Bought by
Welp Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Door Holdings Inc | $140,000 | Security First Title | |
| Welp Randy | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,309 | $31,880 | $6,104 | $25,776 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $28,464 | $5,450 | $23,014 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $25,414 | $4,866 | $20,548 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $25,414 | $4,866 | $20,548 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $24,434 | $4,866 | $19,568 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $24,434 | $4,866 | $19,568 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $24,434 | $4,866 | $19,568 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $24,434 | $4,866 | $19,568 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $25,157 | $4,866 | $20,291 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $25,157 | $4,866 | $20,291 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $27,694 | $4,866 | $22,828 |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $27,694 | $4,866 | $22,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map