308 SE Lanark Ave Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $89,575 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 SE Lanark Ave, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $114,894, approximately $98 per square foot. 308 SE Lanark Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Welp Randall D
Bought by
Iron Door Holdings Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Bought by
Welp Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Door Holdings Inc | $140,000 | Security First Title | |
| Welp Randy | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,664 | $22,975 | $2,509 | $20,466 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $20,513 | $2,240 | $18,273 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $18,315 | $2,000 | $16,315 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $18,315 | $2,000 | $16,315 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $17,625 | $2,000 | $15,625 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $17,625 | $2,000 | $15,625 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $17,625 | $2,000 | $15,625 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $17,625 | $2,000 | $15,625 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $16,969 | $2,000 | $14,969 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $16,969 | $2,000 | $14,969 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $16,969 | $2,000 | $14,969 |
| 2013 | $1,286 | $16,969 | $2,000 | $14,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map