Estimated Value: $194,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Stonebrook Place, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $200,537, approximately $179 per square foot. 306 Stonebrook Place is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Gregory Tenish L
Bought by
Deportment Of The Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Bought by
Gregory Tenish L and Robino, Frank A Jr Woodmill Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deportment Of The Transportation | $2,800 | None Available | |
| Gregory Tenish L | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $172,600 | $38,400 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $980 | $172,600 | $38,400 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $907 | $30,800 | $4,000 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $879 | $30,900 | $4,100 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $847 | $30,900 | $4,100 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $818 | $30,900 | $4,100 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $773 | $30,900 | $4,100 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $706 | $30,900 | $4,100 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $694 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $697 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map