Seller's Agent in 2022
Brandy Garnto
Southern Classic Realtors
(478) 447-6718
11 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $1,329,564
Are your looking for a pristine "one of a kind"private Secluded Log Cabin home on 40acres in Houston county GA with your onprivate Oasis bar and pool? THIS IS IT!!!From the moment you pass thru the electricprivate gate and see the carved animaltrees and the beautiful circular drive you willhave just entered your "dream"home!There is also a driveway down to the fullbasement that could be a teenager suite,sep apartment, or mother n law suite with atwo car garage. The home features a newpaved driveway 3 car garage, 2 cardetached garage, gourmet kitchen with bar,sep dining room, living room has a stackedstone fireplace wall, master bedroom onmain floor with doors that go out to deckoverlooking pool and bar area, the upstairsfeatures 3 bedrooms with a bath and thebasement has a kitchenette, living area,bedroom, bath, and theatre room, thishome was custom built and designed withnothing left to be desired! NO SIGN,PROOF OF FUND REQUIRED, DO NOTGO DOWN DRIVEWAY WITHOUT ANAPPT!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Classic Realtors License #284276 Listed on: 07/07/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Pinakin D | $1,225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Foster Dwight A | -- | Moore Law Firm Llc | |
| Pressley Phillip P | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Willwood Reality Inc Llc | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Warnock Larry E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Ginn Herman M | $108,000 | -- | |
| Joyner James H | -- | -- | |
| Joyner James H | $156,400 | -- | |
| Thomson Walter Harold | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Pinakin D | $100,000 | |
| Open | Patel Pinakin D | $762,924 | |
| Closed | Patel Pinakin D | $762,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Pressley Phillip P | $352,523 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Sold | $950,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Sold | $950,000 | -5.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | For Sale | $999,999 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $999,999 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,644 | $262,960 | $31,960 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $8,739 | $251,920 | $31,440 | $220,480 |
| 2023 | $7,873 | $225,360 | $28,840 | $196,520 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $185,920 | $22,800 | $163,120 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $177,280 | $22,800 | $154,480 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $175,240 | $20,920 | $154,320 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $175,240 | $20,920 | $154,320 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $172,480 | $20,920 | $151,560 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $172,480 | $20,920 | $151,560 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $172,480 | $20,920 | $151,560 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $132,320 | $19,800 | $112,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brandy Garnto
Southern Classic Realtors
(478) 447-6718
11 in this area
163 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Charlene Taylor-Bentzel
Southern Classic Realtors
(478) 396-2387
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Charlene Taylor
GOLDEN KEY REALTY
(478) 396-2387
8 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Franks
Southern Classic Realtors
(478) 954-3337
12 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20056499
APN: 0C001A035000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.