306 Tucson Dr Temple, TX 76504
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,006 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Tucson Dr, Temple, TX 76504 and is currently estimated at $189,752, approximately $148 per square foot. 306 Tucson Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Western Hills Elementary School, Temple High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of John L Bunch and Hughes Karen
Bought by
Hughes Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $146,868 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $932 | $146,868 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $133,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $121,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $119,031 | $6,175 | $112,856 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $100,313 | $6,175 | $94,138 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $103,298 | $6,175 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $93,907 | $6,175 | $87,732 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $92,204 | $6,175 | $86,029 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $86,937 | $6,175 | $80,762 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,119 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map