314 Cheyenne Dr Temple, TX 76504
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Cheyenne Dr, Temple, TX 76504 and is currently estimated at $195,003, approximately $150 per square foot. 314 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Western Hills Elementary School, Temple High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $179,742 | $30,000 | $149,742 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $179,742 | $30,000 | $149,742 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $207,218 | $30,000 | $177,218 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $199,464 | $26,000 | $173,464 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $124,366 | $6,840 | $117,526 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $106,539 | $6,840 | $99,699 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $113,138 | $6,840 | $106,298 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $98,769 | $6,840 | $91,929 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $98,201 | $6,840 | $91,361 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $91,629 | $6,840 | $84,789 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $89,809 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map