309 Apache Dr Temple, TX 76504
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $212,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Apache Dr, Temple, TX 76504 and is currently estimated at $205,231, approximately $130 per square foot. 309 Apache Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Western Hills Elementary School, Temple High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2023
Sold by
Mucha Raymond L
Bought by
Miller Valeria Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Mucha Raymond T
Bought by
Mucha Raymond L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Mucha Emma G
Bought by
Mucha Raymond L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Valeria Donna | -- | -- | |
| Mucha Raymond L | -- | None Available | |
| Mucha Raymond L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $214,757 | $32,000 | $182,757 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $214,757 | $32,000 | $182,757 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $117,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $575 | $106,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $101,193 | $12,500 | $88,693 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $94,269 | $12,500 | $81,769 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $83,821 | $12,500 | $72,748 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $76,201 | $12,500 | $63,701 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $106,692 | $12,500 | $94,192 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $102,204 | $12,500 | $89,704 |
| 2014 | $745 | $97,563 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map