306 Vine St Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,578
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Vine St, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $1,209,276, approximately $337 per square foot. 306 Vine St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Clark Brian Warner and Clark Shelley Renee
Bought by
Brian Clark Living Trust Agreement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Clark Living Trust Agreement | -- | None Available | |
| Shelley R Clark Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,232 | $653,179 | $105,271 | $547,908 |
| 2024 | $7,232 | $732,325 | $103,207 | $629,118 |
| 2023 | $7,060 | $627,817 | $101,184 | $526,633 |
| 2022 | $6,873 | $615,507 | $99,201 | $516,306 |
| 2021 | $6,889 | $603,439 | $97,256 | $506,183 |
| 2020 | $6,796 | $597,252 | $96,259 | $500,993 |
| 2019 | $6,676 | $585,542 | $94,372 | $491,170 |
| 2018 | $6,602 | $574,062 | $92,522 | $481,540 |
| 2017 | $6,378 | $562,807 | $90,708 | $472,099 |
| 2016 | $6,354 | $551,773 | $88,930 | $462,843 |
| 2015 | $6,272 | $543,486 | $87,595 | $455,891 |
| 2014 | $5,868 | $532,841 | $85,880 | $446,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map