306 W 7th St Palisade, CO 81526
Estimated Value: $554,257 - $626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 W 7th St, Palisade, CO 81526 and is currently estimated at $578,314, approximately $346 per square foot. 306 W 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Licata Mario Louis Licata Louis George I
Bought by
Licata Mario Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,700
Outstanding Balance
$13,879
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$564,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Orcutt Mark T
Bought by
Licata Mario Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Sold by
Manning Mary Lou
Bought by
Licata Mario Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Sold by
Manning Mary Lou
Bought by
Licata Mario Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1991
Sold by
Manning Wilbert H
Bought by
Licata Mario Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1989
Sold by
Manning Wilbert H
Bought by
Licata Mario Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licata Mario Louis | -- | First American Title | |
| Licata Mario Louis | $75,000 | -- | |
| Licata Mario Louis | $61,000 | -- | |
| Licata Mario Louis | -- | -- | |
| Licata Mario Louis | -- | -- | |
| Licata Mario Louis | -- | -- | |
| Licata Mario Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Licata Mario Louis | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $32,140 | $9,190 | $22,950 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $25,240 | $6,720 | $18,520 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $25,240 | $6,720 | $18,520 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $22,460 | $4,520 | $17,940 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $23,110 | $4,650 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $18,470 | $4,650 | $13,820 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $18,470 | $4,650 | $13,820 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $16,560 | $3,380 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $16,560 | $3,380 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $15,650 | $3,380 | $12,270 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $15,650 | $3,380 | $12,270 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $16,340 | $3,380 | $12,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map