306 W Burr Oak Athens, MI 49011
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 W Burr Oak, Athens, MI 49011 and is currently estimated at $182,502, approximately $95 per square foot. 306 W Burr Oak is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including East Leroy Elementary School and Athens Junior/Senor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Bates Bruce R and Bates Constance
Bought by
Hinchman Charles R and Hinchman Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinchman Charles R | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $440 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $693 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $420 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,600 | $6,500 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,900 | $7,205 | $27,695 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $7,205 | $30,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map